Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in El Dorado, Arkansas
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
$359,900
12.2 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,813/moMOTIVATED SELLER! This home is ready for its new family! Tucked away in a peaceful scenery on 12 acres with a newer roof. This home offers 6 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, pond, fruit trees, dedicated garden area, and wide open for animals, hobbies, or simply having room to breathe. This is the perfect place to create your own homestead.
2,949
Sq feet
6
Beds
3
Full baths
1976
Built
Location
- Street address
- 429 Williams Rd
- County
- Union County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 201 feet
Directions
Travel South on 167 to Junction City. Take a left on Wingfield Lake Rd. Travel on Wingfield for about 4 miles till you get on Caledonia Road. 0.5 miles on the right is Williams Rd. Take a slight right turn, and the property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 12.2 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25043604
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,036
Parcels
- 00000-18154-0131
Legal description
W 1/2 NE SE (12.20ac) #19R0029
- Stories
- 2
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 6, Den
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Wall Oven
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $359,900 | $20,000 -5.3% | CARMLS |
| Mar 8, 2026 | Price drop | $379,900 | $20,000 -5% | CARMLS |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Price drop | $399,900 | $25,000 -5.9% | CARMLS |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Price drop | $424,900 | $25,000 -5.6% | CARMLS |
| Oct 31, 2025 | New listing | $449,900 | — | CARMLS |