Land with Home for Sale in Bushnell, Florida
4292 SW 73 Trl, Bushnell, FL 33513
Enjoy added peace of mind with $5,000 toward buyer concessions and a complimentary 1-year home warranty. Imagine waking up on your own private acreage, stepping outside as your horses graze peacefully beneath a canopy of grand oaks, the morning light filtering through the trees and a soft breeze rolling across the front porch. It’s the kind of place that feels like a getaway, yet warmly reminds you that you’re home.
At the end of a winding, tree-lined drive, this 6.7-acre retreat in Bushnell offers a rare sense of peace just minutes south of the World Equestrian Center. The handcrafted log cabin blends rustic charm with everyday comfort, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Recently stained in July 2025, the home feels both refreshed and timeless.
Life here is designed for true country living. A five-stall barn, chicken run, and wide-open spaces create the perfect setting for horses, homesteading, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty all around you. A separate ranch-hand or guest quarters adds flexibility for visitors or multi-generational living.
High and dry, thoughtfully maintained, and full of possibility, this is more than a property, it’s a lifestyle. A place where the breeze on the porch feels like a vacation, and every return home feels even better.
Location
- Street address
- 4292 SW 73 Trl
- County
- Sumter County
- Elevation
- 59 feet
Directions
I-75 to Exit 314 (48) Bushnell, Turn Right to Floral City, Left on County Road 616, Right on County Road 626, Right on SW 73rd Trail to sign.
Property details
- Acreage
- 6 acres
- Source
- EV
- Posted
Parcels
- M23C012
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Tile, Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $709,513 | $5,000 -0.7% | EV |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $714,513 | $10,000 -1.4% | EV |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $724,513 | $100 -0.01% | EV |
| Feb 15, 2026 | New listing | $724,613 | — | EV |