Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Residential Land for Sale in Palmdale, California

42nd Ste Vic Avenue S12, Palmdale, CA 93550

$89,000
2.5 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $651/mo

APN# 3052-005-019 Coordinates: 34.544912, -118.054181 2.2 ACRES Zoned Low Density Residential (LDR) Detached single-family dwellings. Appropriate as a transition between rural and suburban areas. Up to 1 unit per acre City of Palmdale. Come Build up to 2 homes per zoning

Location

Street address
42nd Ste Vic Avenue S12
Community
Palm Div to 80th E
Elevation
2,761 feet
Coordinates
34.5447, -118.0545

Directions

Follow Coordinates or call agent for directions North of Pearblossom Hwy 138 on the west side of 42nd St E

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
Zoning
Residential LCA11
MLS #
GAVAR 26000361
Posted

Parcels

  • 3052-005-019

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$89,000$5,999 -6.3%GAVAR
Apr 11, 2026Price drop$94,999$4,001 -4%GAVAR
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$99,000$6,000 -5.7%GAVAR
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$105,000$4,000 -3.7%GAVAR
Feb 4, 2026Price drop$109,000$5,999 -5.2%GAVAR
Jan 27, 2026Price drop$114,999$5,001 -4.2%GAVAR
Jan 15, 2026New listing$120,000GAVAR
Subscribe to listing updates