Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
43 Jenkins, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
$124,900
0.88 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $888/moWatch dolphins swim, manatees, bird and wildlife all from this perfect upscale water front living community! pet friendly, golf cart accessible, right on water-easy access to 278. Two pools-hot tub-tennis, picnic area, clubhouse, playground and marina on site. This beautiful lot has been completely renovated with pavers, firepit, seating, furniture, landscaping, lighting, plants, paths, and is in a great location with beautiful shade trees. close to Sunset Grill restaurant. amenities include water front pool, tennis courts, playground, club house, rec area, gathering areas and security. Wonderful community atmosphere! Possible rental $
Location
- Street address
- 43 Jenkins, # 154
- County
- Beaufort County
- Community
- Hilton Head/General
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.878 acres38,246 sq ft
- MLS #
- HHMLS 454882
- Posted
Parcels
- R501 006 00A 0306 0000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Franchise
- None
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2026 | Price drop | $124,900 | $10,000 -7.4% | HHMLS |
| Sept 20, 2025 | Price drop | $134,900 | $5,000 -3.6% | HHMLS |
| July 12, 2025 | New listing | $139,900 | — | HHMLS |