Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 47

Land with Home for Sale in Port Lavaca, Texas

430 N Blackburn Ave, Port Lavaca, TX 77979

$1,500,000
6.42 acres
Active sale
$475k drop
Est $8,080/mo

MAGNOLIA BEACH WATERFRONT! This property consists of a distinctive contemporary round 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pier with 2 covered slips and a boat lift, 175' of waterfront with a concrete bulkhead, and a spectacular view of Lavaca Bay. It also has a large metal building with 5 metal roll up doors and a gameroom, covered pavilion, 8 RV pads and a playscape. Total area is 9.43 acres. Come take a look.

4,620
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1997
Built

Location

Street address
430 N Blackburn Ave
School district
Calhoun County ISD
Elevation
10 feet
Coordinates
28.5639, -96.5484

Directions

From Port Lavaca, take Hwy 238 through to Hwy 316. Turn left onto Margie Tewmey. Turn left onto Blackburn to the end.

Property details

Acreage
6.42 acres
MLS #
SMABOR 585341
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$10,628

Parcels

  • 53489
  • 86873

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range, Refrigerator
Features
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fans, Walk In Closets

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$1,500,000$474,900 -24%SMABOR
Dec 5, 2025Price drop$1,974,900$25,000 -1.3%SMABOR
July 3, 2025New listing$1,999,900SMABOR
Subscribe to listing updates