Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida

441 6th St Se W, Naples, FL 34117

$249,000
2.5 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $1,774/mo

Unlock the potential to build your dream home on this expansive 2.5-acre lot in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates. Nestled in a prime location, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. Design a custom residence that reflects your unique vision, all while enjoying close proximity to Naples' stunning beaches, world-class golf courses, upscale shopping, and fine dining. With its thriving real estate market and enduring appeal, Naples, FL is an ideal setting for a primary home, vacation retreat, or savvy investment.

Location

Street address
441 6th St Se W, Lot 1
Community
Golden Gate Estates
Elevation
13 feet
Coordinates
26.222, -81.5949

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
MLS #
NABOR 225038611
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,144

Parcels

  • 37227000102

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Relisted$249,000NABOR
May 15, 2026Listing removed$249,000Listing agent
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$249,000$6,000 -2.4%NABOR
Feb 1, 2026Price drop$255,000$15,000 -5.6%NABOR
Jan 4, 2026Price drop$270,000$15,000 -5.3%NABOR
Apr 16, 2025New listing$285,000NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates