Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Fort Mohave, Arizona
4420 S Arizona Cir, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
$84,900
1.17 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Generously sized Cul-De-Sac lot with owner carry available! This 1.17 acre lot offers breathtaking mountain views and open space for your ideal lifestyle. Plenty of room to build your dream home add a garage to hold all your toys, and a pool for the long summer days. Water and electric are both to the property line. Zoned for livestock and horses. Minutes away from groceries, medical, and schools. Whether you're looking to build now or in the future opportunities like these are limited.
Location
- Street address
- 4420 S Arizona Cir
- County
- Mohave County
- Community
- Riverview Ranches
- Elevation
- 761 feet
Directions
Camp Mohave - Rio Verde Dr - Arizona Ave - Arizona Cir.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.17 acres
- Zoning
- M- AR Agricultural Res
- MLS #
- WARDEX 037698
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $382
Parcels
- 229-05-031
Legal description
TRACT: 4005C RIVERVIEW RANCHES UNIT 3 LOT 31 CONT 1.17 AC M/L
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Agricultural, Cul de Sac, Residential Lot
Structure
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Under contract | $84,900 | — | WARDEX |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $84,900 | $5,000 -5.6% | WARDEX |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $89,900 | $10,000 -10% | WARDEX |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $10,100 -9.2% | WARDEX |
| Mar 31, 2026 | New listing | $110,000 | — | WARDEX |