Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Hammond, Louisiana

44216 S Range Rd, Hammond, LA 70465

$225,000
0.28 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,184/mo

Unique mixed-use property on a corner lot off South Range Road featuring multiple buildings and endless potential. The beautifully updated main office offers 1,891 sq ft with several private offices, a kitchen, and bathrooms. Also included is a tenant-occupied 1,425 sq ft duplex, a 1,000 sq ft warehouse with an additional 500 sq ft block building, and a 500 sq ft elevated open storage area. Ideal for business owners or investors looking for flexibility and income potential-owner financing available.

Sq feet
1972
Built

Location

Street address
44216 S Range Rd

Property details

Lot size
0.28 acres12,197 sq ft
Zoning
Unknow
MLS #
NOMAR 2514076
Posted

Parcels

  • 01713809

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 30, 2026Price drop$225,000$25,000 -10%NOMAR
Dec 12, 2025Price drop$250,000$15,000 -5.7%NOMAR
Oct 24, 2025Price drop$265,000$30,000 -10.2%NOMAR
July 29, 2025New listing$295,000NOMAR
Subscribe to listing updates