Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Bluefield, Virginia

4423 Wrights Valley Rd, Bluefield, VA 24605

$274,500
11.5 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,489/mo

Escape to the outdoors with this country farmhouse-style property on 11.5 acres, ideal for those seeking privacy, space, and a self-sufficient lifestyle. The land features a stocked pond, natural spring with well catch, fruit and nut trees, abundant wildlife, and commercial-grade drainage throughout. Perfect for hobby farming or recreation, it includes a fenced pasture with a small barn, chicken coop, and attached root cellar. Plenty of room for expansion or additional structures. The home offers 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th, along with updates including fresh paint, new plumbing, recessed lighting, and electrical upgrades.

2,140
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1920
Built

Location

Street address
4423 Wrights Valley Rd
Community
Tazewell
School district
Clear Fork
Elevation
2,443 feet
Coordinates
37.2406, -81.3158

Directions

Turn left onto US-460 W / Virginia Ave and continue straight. Continue to follow US-460 W as it curves and becomes W Cumberland Rd / US-460 W out of town. After traveling on US-460 W for a short dis.

Property details

Acreage
11.5 acres
MLS #
MTCBOR 55812
Posted

Parcels

  • 024 A 0113

Features
Asphalt Drive, Deck/Patio, Fenced Yard, Gutters, Storage Building

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Skylight(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$274,500$25,000 -8.3%MTCBOR
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$299,500$25,000 -7.7%MTCBOR
Jan 29, 2026New listing$324,500MTCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates