Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 44

Land with Home for Sale in Calico Rock, Arkansas

444 Cedar Cabin Ln, Calico Rock, AR 72519

$799,000
80 acres
Active sale
$200k drop
Est $4,193/mo

80± Acres of Ozark Mountain Beauty with Cabins, Trails & Pool Near the White River – Calico Rock, AR

Experience the best of Ozark Mountain living on this stunning 80± acre property for sale in Calico Rock, Arkansas, just 5 miles from the world-famous White River.

Nestled in a small-town setting, this property offers rural country living with conveniences close by — including a small local airport, school, shopping and hospital for easy access. The land features rolling hills, hardwood timber, natural caves, abundant wildlife, and miles of trails for hiking, hunting, and exploring.

Three cabins are located on the property, perfect for Airbnb, VRBO, guest lodging, or family getaways. The main residence is spacious and comfortable, designed for both everyday living and entertaining, and boasts a unique underground swimming pool.

Whether you dream of a private family compound, a hunting retreat, or an income-producing rental property, this estate delivers. With its prime location near the White River, small-town charm, and endless recreational opportunities, this is a rare chance to own a large acreage tract in the Ozarks that truly has it all. Priced to sell for $799,000.

Call Roxanne Byram with United Country Ozark Realty at 870-291-0382 or call 870-368-4155!

4,540
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2000
Built

Location

Street address
444 Cedar Cabin Ln
Elevation
696 feet
Coordinates
36.1574, -92.1344

Property details

Acreage
80 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 19, 2026Price drop$799,000$200,000 -20%Listing agent
Mar 22, 2026Price drop$999,000$101,000 -9.2%Listing agent
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$1,100,000$90,000 -7.6%Listing agent
Jan 7, 2026New listing$1,190,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates