Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Fairfield Township, Pennsylvania

4453 N Route 711, Fairfield Township, PA 15944

$599,000
2.4 acres
Active sale
$50.9k drop
Est $3,258/mo

This newer ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with ensuite, an eat-in kitchen, and both main-level and lower-level laundry. The family room features a stone wood-burning fireplace, native wood paneling, and solid oak 6-panel interior doors. Enjoy a rear wraparound deck, side entry deck, and front enclosed porch, all with excellent long-distance views. With no zoning restrictions, the property includes detached structures for a variety of uses: a 40' x 100' frame-on-block building with 16' ceilings, heat, and electric; a second heated building with water, currently serving as a “Pet Motel”; an outdoor wood burner in its own shed heating the large building; and a 40' x 50' foundation ready for a new build.

Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2007
Built

Location

Street address
4453 N Route 711
Community
Fairfield TWP
School district
Ligonier Valley
Elevation
1,474 feet
Coordinates
40.2917, -79.1567

Directions

Route 30E T/L on Route 711N. Conrtinue through Ligonier Borough, bear left on Route 711 at Sheetz, continue to property on left across from Love Hollow Road.

Property details

Acreage
2.4 acres
MLS #
WPML 1739050
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$4,622

Parcels

  • 48-22-00-0-092

Parking Spaces
2
Parking
Built-In, Garage

Structure

Style
Ranch
Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$599,000$50,900 -7.8%WPML
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$649,900$30,000 -4.4%WPML
Feb 5, 2026New listing$679,900WPML
Subscribe to listing updates