Images
Map
Street
Improved Commercial Land for Sale in Alva, Oklahoma
44794 Hughes Rd, Alva, OK 73717
$250,000
18.4 acres
Active sale
$95k drop
Est $1,362/moUnlock the potential of this rare commercial property situated just off Highway 281 in Alva, Oklahoma. 18.41± acres, 2 Buildings 6,000±Sf and 408±sf!
West of the property is an additional 15.81± Acres available to make an offer on but not sold separately!
Property Highlights:
- 18.41± Acres
- Multiple large buildings, including two 6,000± sq ft structures
- Direct access to Hwy 281 – ideal for logistics or high-visibility business use
- Surface rights only
- Secure fencing around the property
- Ample space for storage, operations, or future expansion
Whether you're expanding an existing operation or launching a new venture, this property offers the location, space, and infrastructure to grow.
Zoned for commercial/industrial use – contact for details or a private showing!
6,000
Sq feet
Location
- Street address
- 44794 Hughes Rd
- County
- Woods County
- Elevation
- 1,309 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 18.41 acres
- Posted
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | Relisted | $250,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Listing removed | $180,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 17, 2025 | New listing | $180,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 25, 2025 | Listing removed | $180,000 | — | Listing agent |
| July 7, 2025 | Price drop | $180,000 | $95,000 -34.5% | Listing agent |
| Apr 22, 2025 | New listing | $275,000 | — | Listing agent |