Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 53

Land with Home for Sale in Grants Pass, Oregon

455 Dutcher Creek Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527

$789,000
5 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $4,091/mo

Motivated Seller & Owner Carry Available! Custom-built 2,862 sq ft Pacific Northwest-style home on 5 secluded acres featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a massive 1,600 sq ft shop, oversized 3-car garage, RV parking, multiple carports, and plenty of room to spread out. Inside features knotty pine vaulted ceilings, a dramatic two-story wall of windows, stunning rock fireplace with wood-burning insert, and a spiral staircase leading to a loft overlooking the acreage. Spacious kitchen includes granite countertops, tile floors, pantry, island with eating bar, and new dishwasher. The private primary suite offers backyard access, walk-in closet, soaking tub, dual sinks, and separate shower. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from the covered patio and gazebo. HVAC replaced in 2024, reverse osmosis system, and durable concrete tile roof with an estimated 50-75 year lifespan.

2,862
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2003
Built

Location

Street address
455 Dutcher Creek Rd
Elevation
1,067 feet
Coordinates
42.4288, -123.4982

Property details

Acreage
5.03 acres
Zoning
Rr5; Rural Res 5 Ac
MLS #
ODS 220218728
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$3,677

Parcels

  • R337804

Features
Drip System, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Wooded

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
Features
Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Nearby schools

NameType
Madrona ElemElementary
Lincoln Savage MiddleMiddle
Hidden Valley HighHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$789,000$10,000 -1.3%ODS
May 6, 2026Price drop$799,000$20,000 -2.4%ODS
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$819,000$10,000 -1.2%ODS
Apr 7, 2026New listing$829,000ODS
Subscribe to listing updates