Land with Home for Sale in Bay Minette, Alabama
45554 County Road 112, Bay Minette, AL 36507
Private 10-acre retreat in Bay Minette offering space, versatility, and exceptional value. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this custom brick home features 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a spacious great room with fireplace and built-ins, formal dining, a main-level primary suite, and an attached private living area with its own entrance, kitchen, living room, and dining space—ideal for guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. With a 3-car garage, beautiful natural surroundings, and natural springs along the back of the property, this unique setting offers both privacy and character. The layout provides comfort and flexibility, while the property itself presents a rare opportunity to own acreage and a substantial home at an attractive price point. A buyer can easily add their own style and vision while enjoying the space, setting, and potential this special property already offers. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- 45554 County Road 112
- County
- Baldwin County
- Elevation
- 260 feet
Directions
From Courthouse Square head south on US Hwy 31, right on Old Pensacola Road/ County Road 112, the home will be on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.861 acres
- MLS #
- BCAR 383682
- Posted
Parcels
- 23-01-11-1-000-019.003
- Stories
- 2
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Materials
- Brick
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Features
- En-Suite
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Bay Minette Elementary | Elementary |
| Bay Minette Middle | Middle |
| Baldwin County High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 27, 2026 | Price drop | $545,000 | $5,000 -0.9% | BCAR |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Price drop | $550,000 | $25,000 -4.3% | BCAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Price drop | $575,000 | $24,900 -4.2% | BCAR |
| Aug 13, 2025 | New listing | $599,900 | — | BCAR |