Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Lake Placid, Florida

456 Morningside Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

$8,290
0.23 acres
Active sale
$200 drop
Est $134/mo

Looking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property via Tax Deed sale and has never lived on property. Please inquire about optons for purchase and title. Seller can provide clear title.

Location

Street address
456 Morningside Dr
Community
Sun N Lakes
Elevation
87 feet
Coordinates
27.2658, -81.3122

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
MLS #
FMSW 2026014386
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$152

Parcels

  • 22-37-30-190-2280-0850

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$8,290$200 -2.4%FMSW
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$8,490$2,000 -19.1%FMSW
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$10,490$1,260 -10.7%FMSW
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$11,750$250 -2.1%FMSW
Mar 27, 2026New listing$12,000FMSW
Subscribe to listing updates