Images
Map
Commercial Land for Sale in Fredericksburg, Texas
4579 E US Highway 290, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
$650,000
3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Great location just East of town 290 Frontage past Candle Factory before Pedernales River bridge. Building approx. 4070 sq. ft. Water well and Septic system. Across hwy. from Arch Ray.
Location
- Street address
- 4579 E US Highway 290
- County
- Gillespie County
- School district
- Fredericksburg
- Elevation
- 1,624 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- MLS #
- CHCBOR 96314
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $500
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $650,000 | — | CHCBOR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Listing removed | $650,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $650,000 | $150,000 -18.8% | CHCBOR |
| June 20, 2025 | Price drop | $800,000 | $95,000 -10.6% | CHCBOR |
| Mar 22, 2025 | Price drop | $895,000 | $80,000 -8.2% | CHCBOR |
| Nov 14, 2024 | New listing | $975,000 | — | CHCBOR |