Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Donnelly, Idaho

46 Chisum Dr 12, Donnelly, ID 83615

$199,000
2.9 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,413/mo

Nestled just in the picturesque Roseberry Ranches community, this nearly 3-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of space, tranquility, and location. While the Valley County land market has seen shifting trends and more inventory in recent months, this lot now stands out as one of the best values in the area. Surrounded by open skies and mountain views, this gently sloped homesite invites you to build your Idaho dream—whether that's a modern mountain cabin, a getaway retreat, or a full-time residence. With septic approval already in place, all that's missing is your well, a set of plans, and a great builder (we know a few!). Market conditions have caused many buyers to hesitate, but savvy investors and future homeowners will recognize the value of locking in land under $200K in a region that continues to draw outdoor lovers, second-home buyers, and full-time residents alike. Easy year-round access? light covenants? Minutes to Lake Cascade, Tamarack Resort & McCall?, Build-ready with utilities nearby If you've been watching the market, you know opportunities like this don't last forever. Come take a walk on the lot—bring your boots and your vision.

Location

Street address
46 Chisum Dr 12
Community
Roseberry Ranches
Elevation
4,944 feet
Coordinates
44.7252, -116.015

Directions

From Donnelly, East on Roseberry till end of road. Turn S on Gold Fork, East on McClintock. Second lot on your right.

Property details

Acreage
2.895 acres
Zoning
Res - 1 House/1 Ac
Source
EV
Posted

Parcels

  • RP00547000012A

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026New listing$199,000EV
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 2.895-acre property is located at 46 Chisum Dr 12 in Donnelly, ID 83615. The property is available for sale for $199,000 with a price per acre of $68,739.

Listed by Engel & Völkers McCall, (208) 630-4469

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source