Land with Home for Sale in Edmond, Oklahoma
4600 Midway Ct, Edmond, OK 73034
*Price Improvement* Welcome to a rare opportunity to own 4 private acres of peaceful, tree-lined beauty in the highly sought-after Edmond school district-without the restrictions of an HOA. Tucked away behind a private paved road & a stunning tree-canopied entrance, this property offers the perfect blend of seclusion with convenience, just minutes from everything you need! This spacious 6-bedroom, 4 full bathroom home is designed to accommodate a wide range of lifestyles; with generously sized bedrooms & an additional flex space ideal for a gym, office, or hobby room-separate from the bedroom count for added versatility. Rich hardwood floors add warmth & character, while the thoughtful layout provides both comfortable gathering areas and quiet retreats. Step outside & experience true tranquility. The property is teeming with abundant wildlife, creating a natural, ever-changing backdrop you can enjoy year-round. Start your mornings on the inviting front porch with sunrise views, and wind down in the evenings on the back porch as the sun sets over your private acreage. Practical features include a 3-car garage, dedicated boat/RV storage, and a storm shelter (for the peace of mind). Ample indoor and outdoor space, this home is ideal for anyone seeking room to grow, entertain, or simply enjoy the rare privacy that's becoming more difficult to find in Edmond. If you've been searching for space, serenity, & top-tier schools all in one property-this is the one.
Location
- Street address
- 4600 Midway Ct
- County
- Oklahoma County
- School district
- Edmond
- Elevation
- 1,098 feet
Directions
Just North of E. Sorghum Mill Road. On N. Sooner Road. East onto Midway Court. Follow the road to the property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4 acres
- MLS #
- OCMAR 1222778
- Posted
Parcels
- 4600NONEMidway73034
- Features
- Covered Porch, Fire Pit, Outbuildings, Pond, Rain Gutters, Spa/Hot Tub
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 6
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Centennial ES | Elementary | Edmond |
| Central MS | Middle | Edmond |
| Memorial HS | High | Edmond |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $825,000 | $24,000 -2.8% | OCMAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $849,000 | $20,000 -2.3% | OCMAR |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $869,000 | $26,000 -2.9% | OCMAR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $895,000 | — | OCMAR |