Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Land with Home for Sale in Hopland, California

4610 Feliz Creek Rd, Hopland, CA 95449

$515,000
16.1 acres
Active sale
$80k drop
Est $2,768/mo

Experience rustic elegance in the heart of Hopland, CA on 16 acres with a NEW WELL! Perched atop a picturesque hillside, this charming A-frame one bedroom home with dual spacious loft areas offers breathtaking views of rolling hills and vineyards, ensuring every sunrise and sunset is a perfectly framed masterpiece. Whether you're unwinding by the fire or stargazing from the deck, enjoying the sights and sounds of nature or taking in the views from, the point, this tranquil retreat promises serenity and seclusion. The quaint rural community of nearby Hopland is known for its stunning natural beauty, vineyards, laid-back atmosphere and vibrant little downtown with dining, sipping, and shopping to explore. Embrace the best of both worlds - nature's beauty at your doorstep and urban amenities within reach. Your rural retreat awaits in Hopland, CA!

1,300
Sq feet
1
Bed
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
1991
Built

Location

Street address
4610 Feliz Creek Rd
Community
Ukiah
Elevation
804 feet
Coordinates
38.997, -123.1843

Directions

101 to Mountain House Road to Feliz Creek Road, Google Maps is accurate, driveway will be chained so you'll have to park and undo before heading up the driveway. No Sign

Property details

Acreage
16.11 acres
MLS #
BAREIS 325010393
Posted

Parcels

  • 047-040-14-01

Parking Spaces
10
Parking
Garage

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom, Great Room, Loft
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Range, Range-Gas, Refrigerator

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$515,000$80,000 -13.4%BAREIS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$595,000$34,000 -5.4%BAREIS
Feb 8, 2026Relisted$629,000BAREIS
Feb 6, 2026Listing removed$629,000Listing agent
Sept 9, 2025Price drop$629,000$66,000 -9.5%BAREIS
May 5, 2025Price drop$695,000$34,000 -4.7%BAREIS
Feb 7, 2025New listing$729,000BAREIS
Subscribe to listing updates