Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Rocksprings, Texas

462 Schenk-Witkowski Rd, Rocksprings, TX 78880

$239,900
20.3 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $1,400/mo

20.33 Acres with electric and septic in place Located in Rocksprings, Real County, TX Turnkey Hunting Retreat not far from Garven Store. 45 min. to Leakey. Tons of wildlife including , White Tail, Hogs, Axis and many other exotics roaming the area. Featuring a furnished 3-bedroom, 1-bath cabin ready for immediate use. Cabin includes kitchen with stove, refrigerator, microwave, and large cedar table. Two bedrooms furnished with beds. Three A/C units, including mini-split with heat and air. Property is set up for hunting with 4 locations, 3 deer stands, 2 protein feeders, and 1 electric corn feeder-all convey. Established trail system provides easy access to all stands and property areas. Additional features include pond, dry creek, game cleaning area with water, 500-gallon water storage for game troughs, 1,500-gallon rainwater catch system, storage shed, large hot water heater & exterior lighting. Reliable electric service, strong T-Mobile internet, safe area. Ideal for hunting, recreation, or weekend retreat.

624
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath

Location

Street address
462 Schenk-Witkowski Rd
Community
Fairview (REAL)
Elevation
2,322 feet
Coordinates
30.0384, -99.8917

Property details

Acreage
20.33 acres
MLS #
KMLS 123856
Posted

Parcels

  • B20-01-166

Features
Gentle Rolling, Hunting Permitted, Partially Wooded, Ranch, Secluded, Wooded

Exterior

Pool
Patio, Porch

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Wood
Appliances
Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator

Nearby schools

NameType
LeakeyElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$239,900$6,000 -2.4%KMLS
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$245,900$4,000 -1.6%KMLS
Mar 23, 2026New listing$249,900KMLS
Subscribe to listing updates