Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Land with Home for Sale in Sallisaw, Oklahoma

462419 E 1026 Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955

$185,000
5 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $939/mo

Built in 1984, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,350 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include vaulted ceilings, a welcoming covered front porch, a one car garage, and a 4 stall barn perfect for storage or livestock. Situated on approximately 5 beautiful acres in the desirable Sequoyah Little Farms addition, this property also includes a peaceful pond ideal for enjoying country living with convenience and charm.

1,350
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1984
Built

Location

Street address
462419 E 1026 Rd
School district
Sallisaw
Elevation
849 feet
Coordinates
35.5277, -94.7893

Directions

Go north on HWY17 out of Sallisaw approx 4.5 miles turn right onto E 1026 Rd property will be down on the left

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
MLS #
FSBOR 1084631
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$616 - In Office

Parcels

  • 0000-08-012-024-0-037-00

Stories
1

Room Count
12
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$185,000$4,000 -2.1%FSBOR
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$189,000$10,900 -5.5%FSBOR
Apr 29, 2026Relisted$199,900FSBOR
Apr 25, 2026Listing removed$199,900Listing agent
Nov 14, 2025Price drop$199,900$25,100 -11.2%FSBOR
Oct 16, 2025New listing$225,000FSBOR
Subscribe to listing updates