Agricultural Land with Home for Sale in Vinton Township, Ohio
46400 SR 160, Vinton Township, OH 45686
REDUCED TO $599,000 - SEE ALL THE POTENTIAL THIS PROPERTY OFFERS: #1 Easy access to state highways leading to Gallia, Jackson, Athens as well as Vinton #2 The land encompasses 41.41 acres m/l, 30x60 (2023) pole barn w/electric, water w/anti-freeze spickets, two 12x12 stalls along each side with open center area w/dirt floor. Two industrial size automatic doors on front and back. Front 30x60 carport w/concrete floors can be enclosed for your needs. Perfect for Horses, Cattle, any Livestock you desire. Newer fence along pasture. #3 Main house was constructed with quality materials and livable floor plan. boasting 3,868 sf w/2x6 construction, fiber cement siding, poured wall foundation w/1,948 sf, walk-out basement, unfinished but plumbed, divided for you to finish as fits your needs. LR open to DR w/barn door, cozy FR off K w/view of the property. 4 BRs, 3.5 baths (2 BRs have private baths) Gourmet K w/breakfast nook w/French doors to Lg covered porch. K offers 2 islands, granite countertops, SS appliances. Dual HPs - 1 main/basement, 2nd -upstairs *Notation: 2023 singlewide at the entrance to the property is to be removed, not included in the sale. Property located in Vinton Co
Location
- Street address
- 46400 SR 160
- County
- Gallia County
- Elevation
- 804 feet
Directions
SR 160 - Vinton County - located very close to the Gallia/Vinton County line.
Property details
- Acreage
- 41.41 acres
- MLS #
- ACBOR 2434304
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,892
Parcels
- 0700125000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Lot
- Features
- Alarm/ Security System, Covered Porch, Deck(s), Gutters & Downspouts, Minerals-Per Owner, Part Fenced, Pole Barn/ Building, Stable(s), Trees
Structure
- Style
- Contemporary
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
- Appliances
- Electric Electric, Oven/Range Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, w/ D Hookups, Water Heater
- Features
- Thermal Wood, Windows Tile, Flooring Laminate, Flooring Carpet, Flooring Granite, Flooring Ceiling Fans, Garden Tub, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Countertops
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $599,000 | $46,000 -7.1% | ACBOR |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $645,000 | $30,000 -4.4% | ACBOR |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Price drop | $675,000 | $24,000 -3.4% | ACBOR |
| Jan 18, 2026 | Price drop | $699,000 | $16,000 -2.2% | ACBOR |
| Dec 7, 2025 | New listing | $715,000 | — | ACBOR |