Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Land with Home for Sale in Paradise, Texas

470 Private Rd 3650, Paradise, TX 76073

$379,000
2 acres
Active sale
$900 drop
Est $2,211/mo

“Ideal for buyers looking for acreage, a shop, and no HOA in Wise County”

2 ACRES • SHOP WITH ELECTRIC • RV HOOKUP • NO RESTRICTIONS • FULLY FENCED

MOTIVATED SELLER — Bring Your Offer!

Escape to your own private slice of Texas on this beautiful 2-acre property tucked away on a quiet private road in Paradise, TX. With no restrictions and plenty of space, this property offers the freedom to live how you want—bring your animals, your toys, and your plans.

This charming 3–4 bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with a large butcher block island, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The flexible floor plan allows for a fourth bedroom, second living area, or home office to fit your needs.

Step outside to a large nice composite deck overlooking mature trees and peaceful surroundings, where you’ll enjoy quiet mornings, abundant wildlife, and evenings under the Texas stars around your own bonfire.

The property is fully equipped for country living with a 36x24 shop with electric and 3 bay doors, carport, RV hookup, 12x16 storage shed with loft, chicken pens, batting cage, and a separate well house. Fully fenced and ready for animals, hobbies, or simply enjoying wide-open space.

Conveniently located just minutes from town, shopping, dining, and schools—offering the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.

Recently reduced and priced to sell—seller is ready to make a deal.

Ask about preferred lender incentives including free appraisal and no underwriting fee.

1,582
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2006
Built

Location

Street address
470 Private Rd 3650
Elevation
964 feet
Coordinates
33.0869, -97.7985

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21205909
Posted

Parcels

  • A0534018502

Features
Covered Patio/Porch, Fence, Garden(s), Private Yard

Structure

Style
New Traditional
Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Softener Water, Washer
Features
Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan

Nearby schools

NameType
BridgeportElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$379,000$900 -0.2%NTREIS
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$379,900$8,100 -2.1%NTREIS
Apr 12, 2026Price drop$388,000$2,000 -0.5%NTREIS
Mar 17, 2026New listing$390,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates