Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Residential Land for Sale in Pahrump, Nevada

4731 W Dyer Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

$20,500
0.92 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $192/mo

Nicely Nestled In The Gorgeous Western Region Of Pahrump Is Where You Will Find 4731 Dyer Rd.~~~This Wonderful .92 Acre Property Is Located Less Than 15 Minutes From The Center Of Town & In An Area With Attractive Homes On Large Parcels With NO HOA~~~Gorgeous Mountain Views & Amazing Sunsets Are In Your Future With This 40,000 Sq. Property That Allows For 2 Homes (With One Under 1,500 Sq. Feet) & It Is An Outstanding Choice For Your Pahrump Plans~~~Hundreds Of Acres Of BLM Begins Down The Street & Offers Fabulous Recreational Use Opportunities & Plenty Of Room To Roam~~~Power Is Already To The Property Line & (As With Most Pahrump Acreage) The Property Will Require Water Rights to Drill a Well, But Don't Let That Deter Your Acre Dreams As This Marvelous Parcel Is Priced Accordingly & Your Private Well Is Not As Complicated As It May Seem~~~Ask About Lenders Offering Land Loans With 20% Down~~~Drive By, Fall In Love & Make This Your Piece Of Pahrump Today!

Location

Street address
4731 W Dyer Rd
Community
Golden Spring Ranch U3
Elevation
2,534 feet
Coordinates
36.2161, -116.0987

Directions

From Highway 160~~WEST On Basin Ave.~~Pass Blagg Rd., Leslie St. Woodchips Rd.~~LEFT/SOUTH On Corbin St.~~2nd LEFT/EAST On Dyer Rd.~~Property Is On The RIGHT/SOUTH & just Before The Existing Home @ 4701 Dyer Rd.~~Please See Pictures For Reference

Property details

Lot size
0.922 acres40,162 sq ft
Zoning
Single Family
MLS #
GLVAR 2753317
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$184

Parcels

  • 41-471-08

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$20,500$1,000 -4.7%GLVAR
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$21,500$500 -2.3%GLVAR
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$22,000$1,000 -4.3%GLVAR
Feb 23, 2026Price drop$23,000$500 -2.1%GLVAR
Feb 3, 2026New listing$23,500GLVAR
Subscribe to listing updates