Land with Home for Sale in Bossier City, Louisiana
4735 Rebouche Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111
Experience the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience on this beautiful 6.8-acre property, ideally located just minutes from major shopping, dining, and top local attractions—all within a highly acclaimed school district.
The home features a thoughtfully designed kitchen with granite counter-tops, offering both style and durability for everyday cooking or entertaining guests. With three-car covered parking, a large pole barn for equipment or recreational storage and a separate storage building, this property is as functional as it is picturesque.
Whether you're dreaming of a private homestead, space for hobbies and toys, or simply more breathing room, this property delivers. Opportunities like this—where rural charm meets suburban convenience—are truly rare. Call to schedule your showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 4735 Rebouche Rd
- Parish
- Bossier Parish
- Elevation
- 178 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.8 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20991273
- Posted
Parcels
- 101581
Legal description
FROM NE COR OF SEC 32, RUN W 3672.3 FT TO A PT WHE
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Washer
- Features
- Chandelier, Granite Counters
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Bossier ISD Schools | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $375,500 | $24,000 -6% | NTREIS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $399,500 | $25,500 -6% | NTREIS |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Price drop | $425,000 | $5,000 -1.2% | NTREIS |
| Aug 4, 2025 | New listing | $430,000 | — | NTREIS |