Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land with Home for Sale in Muldrow, Oklahoma

474243 E 1097 Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948

$104,900
3 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $594/mo

Investor special with a view! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.99 +/- acres and offers endless potential for the right buyer. Property is being sold 'As-Is.' Financing: Cash, conventional, or in-house loans only.

2,292
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1964
Built

Location

Street address
474243 E 1097 Rd
School district
Muldrow
Elevation
846 feet
Coordinates
35.4333, -94.5805

Directions

In Muldrow go North on 64B N/Main St. for about 1.6 miles and turn right onto E 1097 Rd./Turnnam Rd., go about 1.6 miles and property will be on the left.

Property details

Acreage
2.99 acres
MLS #
FSBOR 1088105
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,091

Parcels

  • 0000-17-011-026-0-033-00

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
Hardwoods, Not in Subdivision, Out of City, Rural Property, Sloped

Exterior

Pool
Deck, Porch

Structure

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$104,900$5,000 -4.5%FSBOR
May 5, 2026Price drop$109,900$6,000 -5.2%FSBOR
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$115,900$10,000 -7.9%FSBOR
Apr 4, 2026New listing$125,900FSBOR
Subscribe to listing updates