Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Ida, Arkansas
4761 Heber Springs Rd N, Ida, AR 72546
$85,000
1.5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Great starter home, hard wood & vinyl floors, 3 bed rooms 1 bathlarge utility room, living room, kitchen has almost new refrigerator, freestanding electric cook stove, insulated windows, new roof in 2024, fire place. nice storage building, garden spot, fruit trees, plenty shade trees.
952
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
1965
Built
Location
- Street address
- 4761 Heber Springs Rd N
- County
- Cleburne County
- Elevation
- 1,017 feet
Directions
From Heber Springs, go north on Hwy 25 to Ida and after you go through Ida the home will be on the left with sign
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.51 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25050252
- Posted
Parcels
- 001-03234-000
Legal description
FRL, PT,SE,NW 14-11-09
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Composition
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Vinyl, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Electric
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Concord | Elementary |
| Concord | Middle |
| Concord | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $85,000 | — | CARMLS |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $85,000 | $7,000 -7.6% | CARMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $92,000 | $7,900 -7.9% | CARMLS |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $15,000 -13.1% | CARMLS |
| Dec 31, 2025 | New listing | $114,900 | — | CARMLS |