Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in McCaskill, Arkansas
477 Hemsptead 29, McCaskill, AR 71847
$164,500
1.5 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $839/moCountry setting, approx 11 miles east of Nashville, paved road frontage. House offers approx 1,770 sq ft of living space, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large living room, spacious kitchen, appliances to convey, including refrigerator and stove. Lot to be surveyed. 12x20 storage building conveys. Home is move in ready. Property is being sold " AS IS "
1,772
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1955
Built
Location
- Street address
- 477 Hemsptead 29
- County
- Hempstead County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 409 feet
Directions
from downtown Nashville, east on hwy 371, continue onto Hempstead 29 at hard curve, property is on the east side of CR 29
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25042393
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $600
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Composition
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Appliances
- Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator-Stays
- Features
- Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $164,500 | $15,000 -8.4% | CARMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $179,500 | $5,000 -2.7% | CARMLS |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Price drop | $184,500 | $5,000 -2.6% | CARMLS |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Price drop | $189,500 | $5,000 -2.6% | CARMLS |
| Oct 22, 2025 | New listing | $194,500 | — | CARMLS |