Images
Map
Land for Sale in Mancelona, Michigan
4856 Star Chief Trl, Mancelona, MI 49659
$39,500
5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $303/mo5 wooded acres in unzoned district of Antrim County. This could be the site for your little home, RV or year round home! Electric is along Star Chief Trl and an opening has been cleared.
Location
- Street address
- 4856 Star Chief Trl
- County
- Antrim County
- Community
- Mancelona
- Elevation
- 1,330 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price increase | $39,500 | $2,000 5.3% | CBSCHMIDT |
| Apr 27, 2026 | New listing | $37,500 | — | CBSCHMIDT |