Residential Land for Sale in Florien, Louisiana
49 Long John Cir, Florien, LA 71429
MOTIVATED SELLER !!!! WILLING TO LOOK AT ALL OFFERS FOR A QUICK SELL !!!!! Unlock the potential of this stunning flat property, ideally situated just moments from Pirates Cove Marina. This unrestricted land offers the perfect canvas for your vision to build a home or a camp in addition is .25 ACRES of leaseback to build whether it's a charming shop or a serene gazebo. Imagine waking up to the tranquil beauty of nature, with the sparkling waters of Toledo Bend Lake just a stone's throw away. Enjoy the freedom to build exactly what you desire in this peaceful paradise. Don't miss your chance to create unforgettable memories in this idyllic setting! Key Features: Flat, ready-to-build land Close proximity to Pirates Cove Marina Unrestricted use - your imagination is the limit! .25 acres of leaseback for extra space Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers Seize this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Act fast - properties like this don't last long!
Location
- Street address
- 49 Long John Cir
- Parish
- Sabine Parish
- Elevation
- 187 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres4,792 sq ft
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11652553
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $139,000 | $10,000 -6.7% | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $149,000 | $10,000 -6.3% | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $159,000 | $5,999 -3.6% | MyStateMLS |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $164,999 | $10,001 -5.7% | MyStateMLS |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $15,000 -7.9% | MyStateMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $190,000 | — | MyStateMLS |