Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 47

Recreational Land for Sale in Sarahsville, Ohio

49250 Cowgill Rd, Sarahsville, OH 43779

$149,000
10.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,163/mo

Tucked away in the rolling hills of Noble County, this 10.49-acre property at 49250 Cowgill Rd offers the perfect blend of seclusion, recreation, and opportunity. Mostly wooded with a healthy mix of mature timber and younger growth, the land provides excellent habitat for wildlife and is loaded with deer sign. Established trails wind throughout the property, leading to a permanent hunting blind and an additional blind platform, ideal setups for serious hunters or outdoor enthusiasts.

A cozy 16x16 insulated cabin with a covered porch serves as your basecamp, complete with propane heat for year-round comfort. The property is equipped with electric, septic, and a 550-gallon water storage system fed by downspouts, along with a separate trailer and tank setup for hauling additional water as needed. Also included is a well-maintained 2005 Keystone fifth-wheel camper, offering extra lodging for family or guests.

Additional improvements include a storage trailer for equipment and tools, making it easy to maintain and enjoy the land. Whether you're looking for a turnkey hunting retreat, a weekend getaway, or a future build site, this property has the infrastructure already in place. Located just 11 miles from Senecaville Lake and 12 miles from Caldwell, you'll enjoy both privacy and convenience.

Location

Street address
49250 Cowgill Rd
Elevation
1,079 feet
Coordinates
39.8106, -81.3924

Property details

Acreage
10.49 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 230021394004

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026New listing$149,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 10.49-acre property is located at 49250 Cowgill Rd in Sarahsville, OH 43779. The property is available for sale for $149,000 with a price per acre of $14,204.

Listed by Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions Ohio, (330) 403-4508

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Vincent DeFelice
Vincent DeFelice
Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions Ohio
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact