Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 48

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Dover, Arkansas

493 Huckleberry Rd, Dover, AR 72823

$760,000
27.8 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $3,853/mo

Welcome to your dream countryside estate! This expansive property offers approximately 2904 sq. ft of comfortable living space, nestled on an impressive 27.80 acres of beautiful pasture. A circular drive welcomes you home where you will find plenty of charm and functionality throughout. The kitchen features Jenn-Aire stovetop and a separate grill, granite countertops, a new oven with above oven microwave in 2023, wet bar with micro fridge, trash compactor and plenty of storage. The property has three wells, one of which is an artesian well, including rural water to house, a 40X50 barn, 30X50 shop built in 2021 with a three-car garage. The Generac whole house generator and Geo-Thermal system with permanent hepa filters were installed in 2023 making this home energy efficient. Along with the ADT security system, it's a self-sufficient retreat that combines comfort and rural beauty - come see it for yourself.

2,904
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2017
Built

Location

Street address
493 Huckleberry Rd
Community
Pope
Elevation
569 feet
Coordinates
35.3949, -93.2308

Directions

I-40 to the London Exit, North on Hwy 333, follow to Huckleberry Road E, home on right From Dover, turn left on Hwy 7 N to left on Hwy 333 to left on Shinn Mountain Road S and follow on to Shinn Mountain Loop, turn right on Huckleberry Rd E to home on the

Property details

Acreage
27.8 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25040829
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,488

Parcels

  • 083-00524-003A

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
Cleared, Level, Pond, Rural Property, Wooded

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Bar/Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator-Stays, Surface Range, Trash Compactor, Wall Oven
Security
Security System
Features
Breakfast Bar, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Floored Attic, Kit Counter-Granite Slab, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric, Wet Bar, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Window Treatments, Wired For Highspeed Inter

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$760,000$15,000 -1.9%CARMLS
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$775,000$5,000 -0.6%CARMLS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$780,000$16,000 -2%CARMLS
Nov 14, 2025Price drop$796,000$4,000 -0.5%CARMLS
Oct 10, 2025New listing$800,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates