Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Lizella, Georgia

4950 Marshall Mill Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

$737,900
60 acres
Active sale
$12k drop
Est $4,011/mo

60-Acre Estate with Barn, Pasture & Creek Exceptional opportunity for equine living and development on 60 beautiful acres. The property features open pasture, wooded trails, and a flowing creek-ideal for horses, riding, and expansion. Equestrian highlights include a large barn with multiple stalls, space for corral or arena setup, and plenty of pasture for grazing or rotation. A wired workshop adds convenience for equipment and projects. The home offers warm wood accents, a main-level primary suite, open kitchen with scenic views, and a full-length deck overlooking the land. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms and a bath, while the finished basement adds 3 more bedrooms, a full bath, and flexible living space. With natural beauty, privacy, and endless potential for a horse farm or recreational retreat, this property is a rare find.

3,322
Sq feet
6
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2007
Built

Location

Street address
4950 Marshall Mill Rd
Elevation
423 feet
Coordinates
32.7435, -83.8372

Property details

Acreage
60 acres

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$737,900$12,000 -1.6%PRUGA
Dec 31, 2025New listing$749,900PRUGA
Subscribe to listing updates