Land with Home for Sale in Whites Creek, Tennessee
4952 Clarksville Hwy, Whites Creek, TN 37189
Seller Offering $20,000 Towards Buyer's Expenses** • 3 bedrooms plus an additional flex room/office • 4 baths (2 full / 2 half) • Set on 5.87 private acres.
This stunning all-brick estate in the highly sought-after Whites Creek area offers a rare blend of refined living and peaceful countryside—just minutes from downtown Nashville. Known for its rolling landscapes, natural beauty, local farms, and growing collection of event venues, Whites Creek is quickly becoming one of Nashville’s premier destinations for those seeking privacy without sacrificing convenience.
Privately positioned behind a gated entrance with a new gate system (2025), the property welcomes you with expansive grounds, abundant parking, and endless possibilities—including space for a future workshop or additional structures. Car collectors and enthusiasts will appreciate the combined attached and detached garage capacity for up to 6 vehicles, while the outdoor setting provides an ideal backdrop for entertaining or a quiet retreat.
Thoughtfully updated, the home features a new ADT security system (2025), new HVAC (2026), and a roof just 5.5 years old. Inside, the open-concept design showcases high ceilings, custom trim and millwork, and hardwood and tile throughout the main level. Two fireplaces anchor both the main living area and a separate den, creating warm, inviting gathering spaces.
The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the living areas. The primary suite features a trey ceiling, spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, and private water closet.
Additional highlights include a bonus room, media room, and a well-appointed laundry room. Hot tub negotiable.
Gated, private, and impeccably located—this Whites Creek estate delivers an exceptional lifestyle defined by space, comfort, and elevated living.
- Listed by Kevin Gaines, (615) 788-5102, Cumberland Real Estate
Location
- Street address
- 4952 Clarksville Hwy
- County
- Davidson County
- Elevation
- 649 feet
Directions
From Downtown Nashville: Take I24W to Exit 43 Briley Pkwy then continue to Exit 21A (Clarksville Pk), merge onto Clarksville Pk then continue to 4952
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.87 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3130586
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $6,341
Parcels
- 04800029900
- Parking Spaces
- 6
- Parking
- Attached/Detached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Outdoor Spaces
- Patio, Porch, Screened
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 3, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Recreation Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Den, Living Room
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Security
- Security System
- Equipment
- Irrigation System
- Features
- Bookcases, Built-In Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Alex Green Elementary | Elementary |
| Brick Church Middle School | Middle |
| Whites Creek High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $1,044,900 | $5,000 -0.5% | REALTRACS |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $1,049,900 | $20,000 -1.9% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $1,069,900 | $19,000 -1.7% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $1,088,900 | $1,000 -0.09% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $1,089,900 | $10,100 -0.9% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $1,000 -0.09% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,101,000 | $10,172 -0.9% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Price drop | $1,111,172 | $13,828 -1.2% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 13, 2026 | New listing | $1,125,000 | — | REALTRACS |