Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Madison, North Carolina
4957 NC Highway 772, Madison, NC 27025
$270,000
1.7 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,435/moThis charming 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home situated on 1.71 acres offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities - great for storage, a workshop, or future recreation space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached carport and a spacious yard ideal for outdoor living, gardening, or entertaining. This move-in ready home has a functional layout and features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and tile flooring in the bathroom and kitchen/dining areas. Don't wait -- schedule your showing today!
1,304
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1999
Built
Location
- Street address
- 4957 NC Highway 772
- County
- Stokes County
- Elevation
- 969 feet
Directions
From HWY 8, turn right on HWY 772, house on right with sign in yard.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.71 acres
- Zoning
- R-A
- MLS #
- TRIAD 1214198
- Posted
Parcels
- 6977768754
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 6
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $270,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | TRIAD |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $275,000 | $10,000 -3.5% | TRIAD |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $285,000 | $15,000 -5% | TRIAD |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $300,000 | — | TRIAD |