Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 51

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Glennville, Georgia

498 Walter L Dasher Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

$1,799,999
34 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Built in 2022, this custom 3BR/3.5BA home offers 3,120 sq. ft. of modern living on nearly 34 private acres in Glennville, GA. Highlights include a 4-acre fully stocked pond with new dock, a saltwater pool with water views, and 25 acres of newly planted timber providing privacy and future investment potential. Ideal for recreation, relaxation, or country living just outside the city. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, serenity, and modern comfort.

3,120
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2022
Built

Location

Street address
498 Walter L Dasher Rd
Elevation
165 feet
Coordinates
31.9459, -81.8968

Directions

From Hwy 301 head east on W Hencart Rd. Turn right onto Ella Grove Rd/Walter L Dasher Rd, home will be on the right

Property details

Acreage
33.98 acres
MLS #
HMLS SA340764
Posted

Parcels

  • 108041

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater
Features
Attic, Built-In Features, Butler's Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Fireplace, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026Under contract$1,799,999HMLS
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$1,799,999$90,001 -4.8%EV
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Mar 12, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Mar 10, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Mar 6, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Mar 5, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Mar 3, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Mar 1, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Mar 1, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Feb 28, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Feb 28, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Feb 27, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Feb 26, 2026Price increase$1,999,000$109,000 5.8%EV
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$1,890,000$109,000 -5.5%EV
Subscribe to listing updates