Land with Home for Sale in Lakeville, Massachusetts
50 Cross St, Lakeville, MA 02347
WELCOME to this 8 room 1.5 bath R/R with INGROUND POOL, CABANA, COVERED GRILLIING AREA convenient ready to move in & begin creating memories. New upgrades too numerous to list beginning with kitchen w/ island, dining room & living room w/ cathedral ceilings. Convenience is seamlessly integrated into daily living offering ample space to cultivate your own private oasis. A deck extends the living space outdoors, providing an ideal spot for al fresco dining or simply unwinding amidst the tranquility of the surroundings. The private newly upgraded pool promises refreshing escapes during warmer months, creating a resort-like ambiance in your own backyard. Electric updates as well as plumbing for central air. Ready for finishing touches for Family room w/ fireplace provides extra living with walk-out to expansive backyard with grilling area & INGROUND POOL perfect for big family entertainment.
Location
- Street address
- 50 Cross St
- County
- Plymouth County
- Elevation
- 28 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- Zoning
- RES
- MLS #
- MLSPIN 73464109
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $4,782
Parcels
- 1058506
- M:00022 B:0003 L:001
Open houses
| Date | Begins | Ends | Appt needed | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | No | All Agents must accompany their clients to Open House. |
- Parking Spaces
- 6
- Pool
- Private
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Assawompset | Elementary |
| Austin | Middle |
| Apponequet Regional | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $648,888 | $49,612 -7.1% | MLSPIN |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $698,500 | $51,500 -6.9% | MLSPIN |
| Dec 29, 2025 | New listing | $750,000 | — | MLSPIN |