Land with Home for Sale in Sparta, Tennessee
500 Moonlight Trl, Sparta, TN 38583
Motivated sellers - bring us an offer! If you're looking for space, privacy, and land without a luxury price tag, this 1,700+ sq ft manufactured home on 12.7 mostly wooded acres is a rare chance to own real acreage in this price range. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open-concept layout, plus both a living room and family room, there's plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. The split-bedroom design offers privacy for owners and guests, and the wooded setting is perfect for hiking, hunting, or just enjoying peace and quiet. The home is move-in ready with room for personal updates, making it ideal for buyers who want to build equity while enjoying the land right away. Centrally located between Knoxville, Nashville, and Chattanooga, this property gives you the best of both worlds-privacy and convenience. Affordable acreage like this doesn't come along often-schedule your showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 500 Moonlight Trl
- County
- White County
- Community
- Kee Acres
- Elevation
- 1,879 feet
Directions
From WCCC: head west on East Bockman Way (US-70) for approximately 5 miles. After crossing the White County line, turn right onto Coal Bank Road. Proceed on Coal Bank Road for about 1 mile, then turn right onto Moonlight Trail. Continue on Moonlight Trail until you reach 500 Moonlight Trail on your left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 12.7 acres
- MLS #
- UCAR 239952
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $800
Parcels
- 038 001.13
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Under contract | $299,900 | — | UCAR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $15,000 -4.8% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Price drop | $314,900 | $15,000 -4.5% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $329,900 | $2,500 -0.8% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Price drop | $332,400 | $2,500 -0.7% | REALTRACS |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Price drop | $334,900 | $2,500 -0.7% | REALTRACS |
| Oct 14, 2025 | New listing | $337,400 | — | UCAR |