Land with Home for Sale in Ruffin, North Carolina
500 Stephens Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326
Double wide manufactured home on over 2 acres in Ruffin. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept features a spacious living room with tile hearth for a wood stove, flowing into the dining area. The kitchen is open to the living space and offers abundant counter space. There is a wooden front porch and a large covered back deck overlooking the yard. Also includes a large wooden storage building. Offer Instructions are in the Agent Only Section.
Location
- Street address
- 500 Stephens Rd
- County
- Rockingham County
- Elevation
- 667 feet
Directions
Merge onto US-29 N. Take exit 153 toward NC-14 N/Eden. Turn left onto NC-14 N/US-158 W. Turn right onto Madison St. Slight right onto US-29 BUS N. Turn left onto Oregon Hill Rd. Turn right onto Guerrant Springs Rd. Turn left onto Stephens Rd.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.96 acres
- Zoning
- RA
- MLS #
- TRIAD 1208986
- Posted
Legal description
2.96 AC MATTHIAS JONES SURVEY & ADDL LT
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 5
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Lincoln | Elementary |
| Rockingham County | Middle |
| Rockingham County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $104,900 | $15,000 -12.5% | TRIAD |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Relisted | $119,900 | — | TRIAD |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Listing removed | $119,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $119,900 | $15,000 -11.1% | TRIAD |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Relisted | $134,900 | — | TRIAD |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Listing removed | $134,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 12, 2026 | New listing | $134,900 | — | TRIAD |