Land with Home for Sale in Farmington, New Mexico
5003 Redwood Ave, Farmington, NM 87402
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully designed bathrooms, thoughtfully crafted with modern living in mind. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bath and plenty of closet space. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on 5 expansive acres, this property provides endless possibilities -- whether you envision outdoor entertaining, recreational space, room for animals, or simply enjoying peaceful country views. With wide-open space and the comfort of a brand-new build, you get the best of both worlds: modern efficiency and serene surroundings. Don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful new home with acreage and room to grow! **Photos are of a similarly constructed home. Listing broker related to seller.
Location
- Street address
- 5003 Redwood Ave
- County
- San Juan County
- Elevation
- 5,536 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.22 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- SJCBR 26-198
- Posted
Legal description
Book 1726, Page 404
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Forced Air
- Cooling
- Central Air
Interior
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Country Club Elementary | Elementary |
| Heights Middle School | Middle |
| Piedra Vista High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Under contract | $649,900 | — | SJCBR |
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $649,900 | $10,000 -1.5% | SJCBR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $659,900 | $4,100 -0.6% | SJCBR |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $664,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | SJCBR |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $669,000 | — | SJCBR |