Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land with Home for Sale in Flagstaff, Arizona

5055 Townsend Winona Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

$1,695,000
2.26 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $8,510/mo

BACKS TO NATIONAL FOREST, FULLY RENOVATED, 2.25 ACRES, 6 BEDROOM ESTATE Positioned directly against national forest land, this 2.25-acre property offers privacy, scale, and immediate access to open terrain. The two-story layout includes 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and den, designed for flexibility across multiple living needs. Interior finishes center around natural stone and wood, with a Cristallo quartzite wet bar and a granite-appointed primary suite shower adding material distinction. Expansive double-paned windows frame forest views and bring consistent natural light into the home. Major system upgrades include two new HVAC units and a new roof, supporting year-round comfort at elevation. A circular driveway creates a defined arrival and functional flow across the property. Additional upside includes the option to purchase the adjacent 2.25-acre parcel, along with approved casita plans supported by the existing 2,000-gallon septic system. Located minutes from downtown Flagstaff, Flagstaff Mall, and Arizona Snowbowl, this property combines setting, infrastructure, and expansion potential in a tightly held forest corridor.

3,741
Sq feet
6
Beds
5
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1992
Built

Location

Street address
5055 Townsend Winona Rd
School district
Flagstaff Unified District
Elevation
6,823 feet
Coordinates
35.2469, -111.5591

Directions

Highway 89 north past the mall, right onto Townsend Winona, home is the first on the left.

Property details

Acreage
2.26 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 6973678
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$4,567

Parcels

  • 301-23-098

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 6, Bedroom x 6
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Full Bath Master Bedroom, Furnished(See Rmrks), Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Separate Shower & Tub, Tub With Jets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Sturgeon Cromer Elementary SchoolElementaryFlagstaff Unified District
Northern Arizona Distance LearningMiddleFlagstaff Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Price drop$1,695,000$4,995 -0.3%ARMLS
May 20, 2026Price drop$1,699,995$49,505 -2.8%ARMLS
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$1,749,500$100,500 -5.4%ARMLS
Jan 30, 2026New listing$1,850,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates