Land with Home for Sale in Lincoln, Arkansas
508 E Holt Rd, Lincoln, AR 72744
Seller offering $10,000 in buyer concessions! Just steps from Lincoln Middle & Elementary, this beautifully maintained property features 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,062 SF main home & a 665 SF, 1 bed, 1 bath mother-in-law house set on 10 peaceful acres. Inside, the main home features an open floor plan with custom windows, flooring, & cabinetry centered around a stunning natural stone fireplace. The kitchen showcases warm knotty pine cabinets and a stairway leading to an upstairs bedroom. Both covered porches have brick flooring and railings. The front opening onto a spacious wood deck, & the back offering a ceiling fan for relaxing evenings. The property also includes a 16x24 storage building & a 10x24 covered side shed on concrete. Surrounded by mature trees and a well-kept lawn, this property is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility for future plans. Located just 30 minutes from downtown Fayetteville. Ecowater filtration system in the main home conveys. Seller is open to all reasonable offers!
Location
- Street address
- 508 E Holt Rd
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Lincoln Outlots
- School district
- Lincoln
- Elevation
- 1,472 feet
Directions
I-49 Exit 62, Hwy 62 W. to Lincoln, west on North, right on County. Home is on corner of County & Holt Rd.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1322112
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,519
Parcels
- 790-18661-010
- Features
- City Lot, Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Near Park, Wooded
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
- Security
- Security
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Under contract | $525,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $25,000 -4.5% | ARMLS |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $49,000 -8.2% | ARMLS |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Relisted | $599,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Listing removed | $599,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $599,000 | $100,995 -14.4% | ARMLS |
| Dec 26, 2025 | Price drop | $699,995 | $10,004 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Price drop | $709,999 | $10,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price drop | $719,999 | $10,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Price drop | $729,999 | $10,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Price drop | $739,999 | $10,001 -1.3% | ARMLS |
| Sept 12, 2025 | New listing | $750,000 | — | ARMLS |