Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Brockwell, Arkansas

51 Herron Way, Brockwell, AR 72517

$99,500
38 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $716/mo

38 Acres of

Unrestricted Land for Sale in Brockwell, AR

Discover 38 acres of private, unrestricted land in Brockwell , Arkansas, offering the freedom and versatility that today’s land buyers are looking for. This wooded tract presents an opportunity for hunting, recreation, camping, timber use, or a smart long-term investment in a rural setting.

This property features a good trail system, county road frontage, and electric available on site through co-op service, giving you both convenience and accessibility. The wooded landscape provides privacy and a natural setting, making it an ideal place for outdoor enjoyment, weekend escapes, and year-round recreational use.

With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open for how you choose to use and enjoy the land.

Whether you are searching for a hunting property, a private getaway, or affordable acreage in

Arkansas with strong investment potential, this tract checks all the boxes. Its mix of seclusion, usability, and value makes it a rare find in today’s market. Priced to sell at $99,500,

For more information, contact Cody Cooper at 870-291-7911 or United Country Ozark Realty at

870-368-4155.

Location

Street address
51 Herron Way
Elevation
824 feet
Coordinates
36.1627, -91.9471

Property details

Acreage
38 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026New listing$99,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 38-acre property is located at 51 Herron Way in Brockwell, AR 72517. The property is available for sale for $99,500 with a price per acre of $2,618.

Listed by United Country Ozark Realty, (870) 368-4155

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact