Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Pope, Mississippi
511 Main St, Pope, MS 38658
$259,000
1.8 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,359/moComplete remodel in Pope School district. Large living area. 4 Bedrooms. New cabinets. new paint inside and out. New pex plumbing. New Stainless steel appliances. all new windows. 1.8 acre lot.
1,953
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1960
Built
Location
- Street address
- 511 Main St
- County
- Panola County
- Community
- South
- School district
- Pope
- Elevation
- 285 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.8 acres
- MLS #
- NCMR 161335
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, W/D Hook Up
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $259,000 | $5,000 -1.9% | NCMR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $264,000 | $5,900 -2.2% | NCMR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $269,900 | $9,100 -3.3% | NCMR |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Relisted | $279,000 | — | NCMR |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Listing removed | $279,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Price drop | $279,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | NCMR |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $284,000 | $5,000 -1.7% | NCMR |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Back on market | $289,000 | — | NCMR |
| Sept 9, 2025 | Under contract | $289,000 | — | NCMR |
| Aug 7, 2025 | New listing | $289,000 | — | NCMR |