Residential Land for Sale in Horseshoe Bend, Arkansas
511 Red Oak Ln, Horseshoe Bend, AR 72512
This 0.31 acre parcel is located in Izard County, Arkansas, just 0.6 miles from Crown Lake and close to Strawberry River. The location offers access to nearby outdoor recreation while keeping the setting residential and low-density.
The property has paved road access, with water available in the area. A septic system will need to be installed for future residential use.
The parcel is intended for single family residential use, allowing one home and supporting the overall character of the neighborhood.
Nearby recreation includes Crown Lake for fishing, boating, and lake days, along with the Strawberry River for kayaking, nature activities, and scenic outdoor access. Turkey Mountain Golf Course, local parks, dining options, Our Neighborhood Fresh Market, and Walmart Supercenter within driving distance add everyday convenience without taking away from the slower pace of the area.
For a buyer comparing residential land around Horseshoe Bend, this lot offers a clear combination of paved access, nearby water availability, residential use, and proximity to some of the area's most recognized natural features.
A 30 day money back policy is included after the down payment, giving buyers time to review the property details with added confidence.
Location
- Street address
- 511 Red Oak Ln
- County
- Izard County
- Community
- White Oak
- Elevation
- 725 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.31 acres13,504 sq ft
- Showing
- Contact for permission
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2026
- $52
- 2026
- $80
Parcels
- 800-13709-000
Owner financing
| Finance price | Down payment | Term | Rate | Payment | Est total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,960 | $97 | 40 months | 1.1% | $98/mo | $108/mo |
- Loan fees
- Doc: $190 one-time
- Service: $10 monthly
- Taxes and expenses
Seller pays
- Additional terms
Owner financing is available with no credit check. There is no prepayment penalty, so you can pay it off early or choose fewer payments if that works better for you.
Details and features
Lot
- View
- Woods
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $2,578 | $2 -0.08% | Property seller |
| Jan 6, 2026 | New listing | $2,580 | — | Property seller |