Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 25

Land with Home for Sale in Pine Bluff, Arkansas

5110 Faucett Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

$65,000
3.4 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $373/mo

Investor's dream! This solid brick home sits on approximately 3.4 acres, offering space, privacy, and endless potential. An additional property is included, creating even more opportunity for expansion, renovation, or long-term investment. Enjoy the feel of country-style living while still being conveniently located just minutes from town. Lot dimensions are estimated and should be verified by survey.

1,224
Sq feet
4
Beds
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
1972
Built

Location

Street address
5110 Faucett Rd
Community
Trulocks
Elevation
228 feet
Coordinates
34.2053, -92.059

Directions

From I-530 Exit 37 (W 13th St/AR-190), head east on W 13th Street toward Pine Bluff for about one mile. Turn right onto Dollarway Road and continue south as it becomes Faucett Road. Property is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.4 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 26004730
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$734

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Range
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$65,000$10,000 -13.3%CARMLS
Apr 9, 2026Relisted$75,000CARMLS
Mar 22, 2026Listing removed$90,000Listing agent
Mar 18, 2026Price drop$90,000$15,000 -14.3%CARMLS
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$105,000$5,000 -4.5%CARMLS
Mar 1, 2026Price drop$110,000$20,000 -15.4%CARMLS
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$130,000$10,000 -7.1%CARMLS
Feb 14, 2026Price drop$140,000$15,000 -9.7%CARMLS
Feb 6, 2026New listing$155,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates