Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Land for Sale in Hartford City, Indiana

5141 E 300 S Rd, Hartford City, IN 47348

$469,900
35 acres
Active sale
$29.1k drop
Est $3,251/mo

Farm and Woods FOR SALE in SE Blackford County, just east of 500 East-Millgrove area. Nice property. Seller reports that the woods has not been logged out recently according to seller. Seller is aware of some gas wells on the property, exact location unknown, been told they were capped off according to seller, not been active since 1940s according to seller. Address provided for location purposes, property is adjacent on 300 South, includes 35 acres, approx 18+/- tillable and 16+/- wooded with an older barn. Older barn has good structure and could be saved-has electric hookup with active 100 amp service. The adjacent 6 lots (Lot 1, 2 , 3, 4, 6, and 7) are also included for a total of 36 acres +/- The lots have both well and sewer hookup available.

Location

Street address
5141 E 300 S Rd
School district
Blackford County
Elevation
945 feet
Coordinates
40.4065, -85.2738

Directions

SR 3 North to Hartford City, east on CR 300 South to Millgrove, property is located on north side of the road just past 500 East.

Property details

Acreage
35 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
MEIN 202343839
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$997

Parcels

  • 05-04-27-300-011.000-003

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$469,900$29,100 -5.8%MEIN
July 1, 2025Price increase$499,000$99,600 24.9%MEIN
Sept 13, 2024Relisted$399,400MEIN
Aug 28, 2024Listing removed$399,400Listing agent
May 29, 2024Back on market$399,400MEIN
Apr 26, 2024Under contract$399,400MEIN
Apr 19, 2024Price drop$399,400$500 -0.1%MEIN
Feb 7, 2024Price drop$399,900$10,000 -2.4%MEIN
Dec 6, 2023New listing$409,900MEIN
Subscribe to listing updates