Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Vero Beach, Florida
5142 Saint Andrews Island Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$2,950,000
51 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Relax and enjoy delightful views of the Indian River as well as the signature 14th hole of the river course from this spacious home in St Andrews Island. Largest lot in Grand Harbor with extraordinary outdoor space to enjoy. The well-designed eat-in kitchen has been updated with top-of-the-line appliances. The living room with a coral stone fireplace and modern wood floors has a light and airy feel, ideal for entertaining. The swimming pool and patio also offers relaxing views of the Indian River. Coming Soon - New Roof!
4,680
Sq feet
4
Beds
4
Full baths
2000
Built
Location
- Street address
- 5142 Saint Andrews Island Ct
- County
- Indian River County
- Community
- Grand Harbor ST Andrews Island
- Elevation
- 4 feet
Directions
Indian River Blvd to Grand Harbor main gate entrance. Guard will direct.
Property details
- Acreage
- 51 acres
- MLS #
- RAIRC 295155
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $15,850
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $545 monthly
Parcels
- 32392400007000000001.0
Legal description
ST ANDREWS ISLAND-GRAND HARBOR PLAT 15 LOT 1 PBI 14-16
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 9
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Den, Dining Room, Laundry Room x 2
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Security
- Security
- Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Under contract | $2,950,000 | — | RAIRC |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $2,950,000 | $75,000 -2.5% | RAIRC |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $3,025,000 | $100,000 -3.2% | RAIRC |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $3,125,000 | $325,000 -9.4% | RAIRC |
| Feb 17, 2026 | New listing | $3,450,000 | — | RAIRC |