Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Commercial Land for Sale in Washington, North Carolina

5153 Old Washington Rd, Washington, NC 27889

$110,000
1.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Commercial lot conveniently located between Washington and Greenville on Highway 264. This lot is located in Pitt County with a Washington address. Septic permit on file and septic field has been flagged. Located 15 miles from Greenville, 7 miles from Downtown Washington, and 101 miles from Raleigh.

Location

Street address
5153 Old Washington Rd
Elevation
13 feet
Coordinates
35.6083, -77.1493

Directions

Located on the corner of Highway 264 and Old Washington Road. Traveling from Washington, lot is located on the right-hand side of highway.

Property details

Acreage
1.71 acres
Zoning
Commercial
MLS #
HMLS 100389163
Posted

Parcels

  • 5648919345

NameType
Pactolus School K-8Elementary
Pactolus School K-8Middle
North Pitt High SchoolHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Under contract$110,000HMLS
Nov 27, 2025Relisted$110,000HMLS
Nov 11, 2025Listing removed$110,000Listing agent
Nov 7, 2024Price drop$110,000$5,000 -4.3%WBCBR
June 19, 2024Back on market$115,000WBCBR
May 9, 2024Under contract$115,000WBCBR
Jan 22, 2024Price drop$115,000$5,000 -4.2%WBCBR
Nov 9, 2023Price drop$120,000$10,000 -7.7%WBCBR
June 12, 2023New listing$130,000WBCBR
Subscribe to listing updates