Land with Home for Sale in Newcastle, Utah
5155 S 2600 E, Newcastle, UT 84756
Off-grid luxury estate on 20 fully fenced acres at the base of the Cove Mountains between Enterprise and Newcastle. Built in 2024, this 3,933 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, office, exercise room, 338 sq ft bonus room, and 673 sq ft 2-car garage. 12' ceilings in the great room, 12' quartz island, double dishwashers, butler pantry with commercial refrigerator, pot filler, custom cabinetry, surround sound, expansive decks, and multi-camera flood light security system for added safety. The master suite features a sitting area, soaking tub, 46 sq ft dual rain shower, and private laundry, plus a second main laundry in the mudroom. Hydronic heat, 3 wood stoves, Senville minisplits, 4-stage filtration. Fully off-grid with well (1 AF of Water Right), septic, 48V solar, 50kW batteries, Generac, propane, fiber optic. 792 sq ft detached casita (ADU) with kitchen (80% finished), W/D, fireplaces--ideal for rental or multi-gen living. Wildlife, junipers, AG20 Greenbelt. A must see.
Location
- Street address
- 5155 S 2600 E
- County
- Iron County
- Community
- Northwest WN
- Elevation
- 5,499 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 20 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- MLS #
- WCBR 26-269767
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,805
Parcels
- E-1488-0014-0000
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 14
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room x 2
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Solar | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Enterprise Elementary | Elementary |
| Enterprise Elementary | Middle |
| Enterprise High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $899,900 | $100,099 -10% | WCBR |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $999,999 | $100,001 -9.1% | WCBR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $50,000 -4.3% | WCBR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $1,150,000 | $50,000 -4.2% | WCBR |
| Feb 28, 2026 | New listing | $1,200,000 | — | WCBR |